Participants APD 2017

9 Story Media GroupAlix WisemanDistribution, World SalesCanada
A. Film ProductionKarsten KiilerichProduction Film & TVDenmark
A. Film ProductionAnders MastrupProduction Film & TVDenmark
Akkord Film Produktion GmbHDirk BeinholdProduction Film & TVGermany
Akkord Film Produktion GmbHValentin GreulichProduction Film & TVGermany
Akkord Film Produktion GmbHMaite WoköckProduction Film & TVGermany
Alexandra LopezAlexandra LopezProduction Film & TV, Service ProductionBulgaria
Alexandra Schatz Filmproduktion UGAlexandra SchatzProduction Film & TVGermany
Amanda RichardsonAmanda RichardsonProduction Film & TV, Production TransmediaUnited Kingdom
Amazon.deGerrit RothVOD PlatformGermany
anima istanbulAyşe ÜnalProduction Film & TVTurkey
AnimagradIryna KostyukProduction Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, DistributionUkraine
Animation Media Cluster Region Stuttgart (AMCRS)Stefanie LarsonFundingGermany
Animation producers Netherlands ApNTon CroneInstitutionNetherlands
APC KidsLionel MartyDistributionFrance
arx animaKris StaberProduction Film, TV & Games, Service ProductionAustria
B-Water Animation StudiosDirk HampelProduction Film & TVSpain
BebodsGlynn HaywardsProduction Film & TV, Production Games & TransmediaUnited Kingdom
Beta Film GmbHClaudia SchmittDistribution, World SalesGermany
Big B Animation Co., TheJonathan WebberProduction Film & TVGermany
blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KGCorinna MehnerProduction Film & TVGermany
Blue Spirit ProductionsEleanor ColemanProduction Film & TVFrance
BosBrosJolande JunteProduction Film & TV, Service ProductionNetherlands
Braidmade Films Ltd.Monika BraidProduction Film & TVUnited Kingdom
BreakThru FilmsHugh WelchmanProduction Film & TV, PublisherPoland
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) – CBeebiesJackie EdwardsBroadcasterUnited Kingdom
Cake Distribution LimitedMarie-Laure RocheDistribution, World SalesUnited Kingdom
Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbHMarcus HamannProduction Film & TVGermany
CANAL+Chrystel PoncetBroadcasterFrance
CARTOON – European Association of Animation FilmAnnick MaesFestival, MarketBelgium
ChimneySebastian LeutnerProduction Film & TV, Production TransmediaGermany
Christina Heeck & Franziska RemmeleChristina HeeckProduction Film & TV, Production TransmediaGermany
Christina Heeck & Franziska RemmeleFranziska RemmeleProduction Film & TV, Production TransmediaGermany
Cinema Management GroupEdward NoeltnerProduction Film & TV, World SalesUnited States
Commerzbank AG Berlin, Team MediaMichael GensBankGermany
Cottonwood MediaMonica LevyWorld Sales, ProductionFrance
Cottonwood MediaDavid MichelWorld Sales, ProductionFrance
Creative Europe Desk MunichEwa SzurogajloFundingGermany
DandeloooEmmanuele Petry-SirvinProduction Film & TV, DistributionFrance
DandeloooGennarino RomanoProduction Film & TV, DistributionFrance
Daniella Koffler & Uli SeisDaniella KofflerProduction Film & TVIsrael
Daniella Koffler & Uli SeisUli SeisProduction Film & TVIsrael
Daniella Koffler & Uli SeisEitan SheferProduction Film & TVIsrael
DHX MediaRichard RoweDistribution, BroadcasterUnited Kingdom
Doghouse FilmsDavid MouraireProduction Film & TVLuxembourg
Doghouse FilmsPierre UrbainProduction Film & TVLuxembourg
EastWest Filmdistribution GmbHSasha WieserWorld SalesAustria
EyeCandy FilmStefan FjeldmarkProduction Film & TVDenmark
EyeCandy FilmLinni Rita GadProduction Film & TVDenmark
Fabrique d’ImagesTrini CuevasProduction Film & TV, Service ProductionLuxembourg
Fabrique FantastiqueTom van GestelProduction Film & TVBelgium
Film Fund LuxembourgCarole KremerFundingLuxembourg
Film Fund LuxembourgNorbert LaporteFundingLuxembourg
Film- und Medienstiftung NRWAchim StrackFundingGermany
France TélévisionsJean-Baptiste LamotteBroadcasterFrance
Freebird Pictures GmbH & Co. KGTania Reichert-FacilidesProduction Film & TVGermany
Freebird Pictures GmbH & Co. KGAndrea SchieferProduction Film & TVGermany
GaumontGaelle GuinyInvestorFrance
German Federal Film Board (FFA)Joscha HansenFundingGermany
Giulia MartinelliGiulia MartinelliProduction Film & TV, Production Animated ShortsGermany
Global Screen GmbHAlice BuquoyWorld SalesGermany
GlowberryOlga CherepanovaProduction Film & TV, Production Transmedia, PublisherUkraine
GO-N ProductionsEric GarnetProduction Film & TV, DistributionFrance
Good Deeds AnimationAlejandro CollsProduction Film & TVUkraine
Good Deeds AnimationVolodymyr NikitenkoProduction Film & TVUkraine
Grid Animation bvbaMark MertensProduction Film & TVBelgium
Hahn Film AGHerbert GehrProduction Film & TVGermany
Hahn Film AGGerhard HahnProduction Film & TVGermany
Hessischer Rundfunk (HR)Patricia VasapolloBroadcasterGermany
HRT – Croatian TVKresimir ZubcicBroadcasterCroatia
il Luster B.V.Arnoud RijkenProduction Film & TVNetherlands
il Luster B.V.Michiel SnijdersProduction Film & TVNetherlands
Imira EntertainmentGulshan Gladson DavidDistribution, World Sales, InvestorSpain
Jetpack DistributionDominic GardinerDistribution, World SalesUnited Kingdom
KaruKaruCarlos Alberto Manrique ClavijoProduction Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Sound Design, Concept Art and Production DesignAustralia
KiKA – The Children’s Channel of ARD & ZDFStefan PfäffleBroadcasterGermany
Koch Films GmbHNina RitterDistributionGermany
LAVAlabs Moving ImagesScherin RajakumaranService ProductionGermany
Lisa Bayer & Sandra PeiseLisa BayerProduction Film & TVGermany
Lisa Bayer & Sandra PeiseSandra PeiseProduction Film & TVGermany
Lynx Animation StudiosGoce CvetanovskiProduction Film & TV, Production GamesMacedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic Of
M.A.R.K. 13Dominique SchuchmannProduction Film & TVGermany
M.A.R.K. 13Holger WeissProduction Film & TVGermany
Mack Media GmbH & Co KGTobias HollmannProduction Film & TV, Production GamesGermany
Maipo FilmEndre SkandferProduction Film & TV, Production Games & TransmediaNorway
Maipo FilmKristin UlsethProduction Film & TV, Production Games & TransmediaNorway
Mar Vista MediaDavid WachsmuthService ProductionGermany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG)Carl BergengruenFundingGermany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG)Robert GehringFundingGermany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG)Dieter KraußFundingGermany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG)Robert LanigFundingGermany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG)Maria WürthFundingGermany
Melusine ProductionsFabien RenelliProduction Film & TVLuxembourg
MFA+ FilmDistributionChristian MeinkeDistributionGermany
MIP Junior / Reed MidemNathalie GastoneKid’s Content MarketFrance
MIP Junior / Reed MidemMarc WesselKid’s Content MarketFrance
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH (MDM)Anne KingFundingGermany
Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk (MDR)Astrid PlenkBroadcasterGermany
Monello ProductionsGiorgio WelterProduction Film & TVFrance
MovieBrats PicturesAlex WeimerProduction Film & TVGermany
MovieBrats Studios GmbHBjörn DunneProduction Film & TVGermany
Netherlands Film FundPeter LindhoutFundingNetherlands
NMTrix Animation StudiosPatrick NijmanProduction Film & TVNetherlands
Nora Back & Toufik AbdedaimToufik AbdedaimProduction Film & TVGermany
Nora Back & Toufik AbdedaimNora BackProduction Film & TVGermany
now filmsBettina MorlockProduction Film & TVGermany
OAK9 EntertainmentMaria PavlouProduction Film & TVLithuania
Peekaboo AnimationIván AgenjoProduction Film & TV, DistributionSpain
Persistant StudiosMaxime DumasProduction Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, Service ProductionFrance
Persistant StudiosMarine LelièvreProduction Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, Service ProductionFrance
PIXEL giantsMagnus KråvikProduction Film & TV, Production TransmediaCyprus
PIXEL giantsNeofytos NeofytouProduction Film & TV, Production TransmediaCyprus
Pyjama Films LtdTerhi VäänänenProduction Film & TVFinland
RISE PICTURESUlrich SchwarzProduction Film & TVGermany
scopas medien AGJan BonathProduction Film & TVGermany
Screen FlandersJan RoekensFundingBelgium
SilkWayFilmsSilke WilfingerDistribution, World SalesGermany
Sola Media GmbHSolveig LangelandWorld SalesGermany
Sola Media GmbHMaren MaierWorld SalesGermany
Sophie Animation Production Co. Ltd.Ling QiProduction Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Service ProductionChina
spintop entertainment GmbHDieter ReinholdProduction Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, IT ServicesGermany
spintop entertainment GmbHMarc WeheProduction Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, IT ServicesGermany
Studio 100 Media GmbHDorian BührProduction, World Sales, DistributionGermany
Studio 100 Media GmbHJo DarisProduction, World Sales, DistributionGermany
Studio 100 Media GmbHMartin KriegerProduction, World Sales, DistributionGermany
Studio FILM BILDER GmbHThomas Meyer-HermannProduction Film & TVGermany
Studio Rakete GmbHJana BohlProduction Film & TV, Service ProductionGermany
studioNICEMoritz MayerhoferProduction Film & TVGermany
studioNICEDaniel WichterichProduction Film & TVGermany
SubmarineJanneke van de KerkhofProduction Film & TVNetherlands
Südwestrundfunk (SWR)Benjamin MannsBroadcasterGermany
SUPER RTLLisa AlbersBroadcasterGermany
SUPER RTLMarion WinterBroadcasterGermany
TechnicolorAlison WarnerProduction, InvestorUnited Kingdom
TeideesMarta AlonsoProduction Film & TVSpain
Tessa Moult-Milewska & Zsuzsanna BanyaiZsuzsanna BanyaiProduction Film & TVPoland
Tessa Moult-Milewska & Zsuzsanna BanyaiTessa Moult-MilewskaProduction Film & TVPoland
Tradewind Pictures GmbHHelmut WeberProduction Film & TVGermany
TrickStudio Lutterbeck GmbHRichard LutterbeckProduction Film & TVGermany
Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland GmbHThorsten SchweerBroadcasterGermany
Turner Broadcasting Systems Europe Ltd. (Cartoon Network)Zia BalesBroadcasterUnited Kingdom
Ulysses FilmproduktionEmely ChristiansProduction Film & TVGermany
Ulysses FilmproduktionSonja MatthesProduction Film & TVGermany
Viola Lippmann Illustration & DesignViola LippmannIllustration & DesignGermany
VRT – KETNETNadine BernardBroadcasterBelgium
Walking the DogEric GoossensProduction Film & TVBelgium
Walking the DogEster VicenteProduction Film & TVBelgium
Walt Disney Company – EMEA, TheBeth ParkerBroadcasterUnited Kingdom
Walt Disney Company GmbH, TheDominique Christina NeudeckerBroadcasterGermany
WDR mediagroupStefanie FischerDistributionGermany
WDR mediagroupJulia JaenschDistributionGermany
WoodblockIlija BrunckProduction Film & TVGermany
WoodblockRegina WelkerProduction Film & TVGermany
WunderWerk GmbHGisela SchäferProduction Film & TVGermany
Zographic filmsTeodora PiperevskaProduction Film & TV, Service ProductionBulgaria
Zooper FilmLilian KlagesProduction Film & TVGermany
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF)Irene WellershoffBroadcasterGermany
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF)Ina WernerBroadcasterGermany