Teilnehmer APD 2015

  • A. Film Production A/S, Karsten Kiilerich & Anders Mastrup, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • Agence Culturelle d’Alsace, Carole Pepin, Culture Development, France
  • Akkord Film Produktion GmbH, Dirk Beinhold & Valentin Greulich, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Almédia, Gilles Noeppel, Production Games , France
  • Amopix, Mathieu Rolin, Production Film & TV, France
  • Anima Vitae, Antti Haikala, Production Film & TV, Finland
  • Annika Bauer & Marie Wellershoff, Annika Bauer & Marie Wellershoff, Production Film & TV, Games & Transmedia, Germany
  • Apemanstudio, Juan Carlos Concha, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Spain
  • arx anima animation studio, Christoph Staber & Dunja Bernatzky, Production Film & TV, Production Games, Production 3D Animation, Austria
  • B-WATER Studios, Dirk Hampel, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Germany
  • Blue Spirit Productions, Eleanor Coleman, Production Film & TV, France
  • Cake, Marie-Laure Roche, Distribution, World Sales, United Kingdom
  • Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH, Marcus Hamann, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • CARTOON – European Association of Animation Film, Annick Maes, Festival, Market, Belgium
  • Catalan Films & TV, Mar Medir, Institution, Spain
  • CB Sverige AB, Sarita Christensen, Production Film & TV, Games & Transmedia, Sweden
  • Chimney Group, Sebastian Leutner & Sara Waldestam, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Germany
  • Christian Zehetmeier, Christian Zehetmeier, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Commerzbank AG Berlin, Team Media, Michael Gens, Bank, Germany
  • Copenhagen Bombay Rights 1 ApS, Anne Sofie Hansen-Skovmoes, Production Film, TV, Games & Transmedia,  Distribution, Denmark
  • Cornelius Films, Mikel Mas, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Spain
  • Creative Europe Desk Munich, Ewa Szurogajlo, Funding, Germany
  • Dansk Tegnefilm, Marie Bro, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • Denis Friedman Productions, Denis Friedman, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, France
  • DFB-Wirtschaftsdienste GmbH, Saskia Schweiger, Licensor, Germany
  • DHX Media Ltd., Wiebke Hoefer, World Sales, Distribution, Broadcaster, Canada
  • Diedra, Dino Krpan, Production Film & TV, Croatia
  • DIGITRICK, Sabrina Wanie, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Germany
  • Edel Germany GmbH, Andrea zum Felde, Production, Distribution, Entertainment Products, Germany
  • Embassy of Canada, Claudia Seeber, Economic Development, Germany
  • eOne Family, Olivier Dumont, Distribution, United Kingdom
  • Fabian&Fred GmbH, Fabian Driehorst & Frédéric Schuld, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG, Matthias Drescher, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Film- und Medienstiftung NRW, Achim Strack, Funding, Germany
  • Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein GmbH (FFHSH), Malika Rabahallah, Funding, Germany
  • First Lady Film, Nynne Selin Eidnes & Kim Hagen Jensen, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Denmark
  • Follk Creative Solutions, Hassan Mohanad, Production Film & TV, Egypt
  • France Télévisions, Jean-Baptiste Lamotte, Broadcaster, France
  • Freebird Pictures GmbH, Tania Reichert-Facilides, Production, Distribution, Germany
  • German Federal Film Board (FFA), Nicola Jones, Funding, Germany
  • Global Screen GmbH, Julia Weber, World Sales, Germany
  • Grid Animation, Jan Goossen, Mark Mertens & Ivy Vermeylen, Production Film & TV, Belgium
  • Grupa Smacznego, Marcin Wasilewski & Robert Jaszczurowski, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Poland
  • Hessischer Rundfunk (HR), Gabriele Holzner, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Imira Entertainment, Giles Bones, Distribution, World Sales, Spain
  • Innervision, Luc Tharin, Service Production, France
  • Investigate North, Christian Fonnesbech, Production Games, Denmark
  • Jetpack Distribution, Dominic Gardiner, Distribution, United Kingdom
  • KiKA Kinderkanal von ARD und ZDF, Stefan Pfäffle, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Kikeriki Productions GmbH, Andrea McEwan, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Germany
  • Koch Films GmbH, Silke Wilfinger, Distribution, Germany
  • M.A.R.K. 13, Dominique Schuchmann & Holger Weiss, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • m4e, Jo Daris, Investor, Broadcaster, Distribution, World Sales, Germany
  • Mackevision Medien Design GmbH, Heiko Burkardsmaier, VFX Production, Germany
  • MackMedia, Steffen Kottkamp, Production, Germany
  • Magoproduction, Peter Keydel, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Service Production, Spain
  • Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG), Prof. Carl Bergengruen, Dieter Krauß, Robert Lanig & Andreas Trautz, Funding, Germany
  • Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH (MDM), Anne King, Funding, Germany
  • Monello Productions, Christian Davin & Giorgio Welter, Production Film & TV, France
  • Morphies Productions, Paul Maresch & Linus Stetter, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Motion Pictures, Tony Albert & Jorge Patiño Donnagio, Distribution, World Sales, Production Film & TV, Spain
  • MovieBrats Films & Animation, Alex Weimer, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • now films , Bettina Morlock, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Pixomondo, Christoph Malessa, Production Film & TV, Motion Rides, Live Media, Virtual Reality, Germany
  • Planeta Junior, Judit Foz Povill, Distribution, Coproduction, Spain
  • POD Entertainment Ab, Håkan Sandberg, Production Film & TV, Finland
  • Protozoaire, Fabrice Barbey, Service Production, France
  • RISE | Visual Effects Studios, Sven Pannicke, Production Film & TV       , Germany
  • Sacrebleu Productions, Ron Dyens, Production Film & TV, France
  • scopas medien AG, Jan Bonath, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Senator Film für Kids, Lena Pauli, Production, Distribution, Germany
  • Silvia Loinjak Filmproduktion UG , Silvia Loinjak, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Snowcloud Films AB, Petter Lindblad, Production Film & TV, Sweden
  • Sola Media GmbH, Dr. Imke Wulfmeyer, World Sales, Germany
  • Somuga, Juanjo Elordi, Production Film & TV, Spain
  • Stefan Michel, Stefan Michel, Production Film & TV, Production Games, Germany
  • Studio 100 Media GmbH, Petra Keil & Benjamin Ey, Production, Worldsales, Distribution, Germany
  • Studio 88 – Werbe- und Trickfilm GmbH, Roland Junker, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Studio FILM BILDER GmbH, Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Studio Rakete GmbH, Jana Bohl, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Germany
  • Südwestrundfunk (SWR), Stefanie von Ehrenstein & Benjamin Manns, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Sun in Eye Productions, Metsämarja Aittokoski, Production Film & TV, Games & Transmedia, Finland
  • Super RTL, Janine Weigold, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Teidees Audiovisuals, Marta Alonso, Production Film & TV, Production Games, Production Transmedia, Spain
  • The Walt Disney Company – EMEA, Beth Parker, Broadcaster, United Kingdom
  • The Walt Disney Company GmbH, Dominique Christina Neudecker, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Tinker Labs Limited, Peter Lories, Production Film & TV, United Kingdom
  • Tomavistas, Mercedes Marro & Pierre Nothman, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Distribution, Spain
  • Toolbox Film, Morten Kaufmann & Maria Stevnbak Andersen, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • Tradewind Pictures GmbH, Helmut G. Weber, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • TrickStudio Lutterbeck GmbH, Richard Lutterbeck, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • WDR mediagroup GmbH, Stefanie Fischer, Distribution, Germany
  • Westdeutscher Rundfunk Köln (WDR), Brigitta Mühlenbeck, Broadcaster, Germany
  • WunderWerk GmbH, Gisela Schäfer, Production Film & TV, Distribution, Germany
  • Your Family Entertainment AG, Laurence Robinet, Broadcaster, Germany
  • ZDF Enterprises, Katharina Pietzsch, Distribution, World Sales, Germany
  • Zodiak Kids, Julia Rowlands, Distribution, United Kingdom
  • Zooper Film, Lilian Klages, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF), Dr. Irene Wellershoff, Broadcaster, Germany