Teilnehmer APD 2014

  • A. Film Production A/S, Karsten Kiilerich & Anders Mastrup, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • Agence Culturelle d’Alsace, Carole Pepin, Culture Development, France
  • Akkord Film Produktion GmbH, Valentin Greulich, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Almédia, Gilles Noeppel, Production Games, France
  • Amopix, Mathieu Rolin, Production Film & TV, France
  • Andreas Völlinger & Armin Prediger, Andreas Völlinger & Armin Prediger, Development of Story Concepts & Story Worlds, Scriptwriting, Germany
  • Animationsfabrik GmbH, Sunita Struck, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Anna Levinson, Anna Levinson, Production, Germany
  • awol animation, Julie Fox, Distributor, France
  • Badi Badi, Dominika Osak, Production Film & TV, Poland
  • Bastei Media GmbH, Michael Luda & Katharina Rietz, Production Film, TV & Transmedia, Germany
  • Bijker Film & TV, Harro van Staverden, Production Film, TV & Transmedia, Netherlands
  • Blue Spirit Productions, Eleanor Coleman, Production Film & TV           , France
  • B-WATER, Dirk Hampel, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Germany
  • Cake Entertainment Ltd, Gráinne Rowe, Distribution, World Sales, United Kingdom
  • Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH, Marcus Hamann, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • CB Sverige AB, Petter Lindblad, Production Film & TV, Games & Transmedia, Sweden
  • CBBC, Sarah Muller, Broadcaster, Production, United Kingdom
  • Chimney Group, Sebastian Leutner & Fredrik Zander, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Germany
  • Commerzbank AG Berlin, Michael Gens, Bank, Germany
  • Constantin Film Produktion GmbH, Reinhard Klooss, Production, Distribution, Germany
  • Copenhagen Bombay ApS, Sarita Christensen & Anne Sofie Hansen-Skovmoes, Production Film, TV, Games & Transmedia, Distribution, Denmark
  • Creative Europe Desk Munich, Ewa Szurogajlo, Funding, Germany
  • Creative Europe Desk Strasbourg, Aurélie Reveillaud, Funding, France
  • Dansk Tegnefilm, Marie Bro, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • De Agostini Editore SpA, Massimo Bruno, Production, Broadcaster, Italy
  • DIGITRICK, Sabrina Wanie, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Germany
  • DreamWorks Animation, Damien Tromel, Production, Distribution, United States
  • EBU (European Broadcasting Union), Nadja Burkhardt, Production, Investor, Distribution, Switzerland
  • Edebé Audiovisual Licensing, Iván Agenjo, Production Film, TV & Transmedia, Distribution, Publisher, Spain
  • Edel Germany GmbH, Andrea zum Felde, Production, Distribution, Entertainment Products, Germany
  • Entertainment One, Olivier Dumont, Distribution, United Kingdom
  • Experimental Game GmbH, Thomas Langhanki, Production Games & Transmedia, Technology Developer, Germany
  • Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG (FFL), Juliette Alfonsi, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Filmtank / IMF Interactive Media Foundation gGmbH, Maya Eriksson, Production Film, TV & Transmedia, Germany
  • France Télévisions, Jean-Baptiste Lamotte, Broadcaster, France
  • Freebird Pictures GmbH, Tania Reichert-Facilides, Production, Distribution, Germany
  • German Federal Film Board (FFA), Nicola Jones, Funding, Germany
  • Grid Animation, Mark Mertens, Production Film & TV, Belgium
  • Grupa Smacznego, Robert Jaszczurowski & Lukasz Kacprowicz, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Poland
  • Hannes Rall, Hannes Rall, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Hessischer Rundfunk (HR), Gabriele Holzner & Patricia Vasapollo, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Honig Studios GmbH, Maria Grau-Stenzel, Production Film, TV, Transmedia & Games, Germany
  • Human Ark, Anja Sosic & Wojtek Wawszczyk, Production Film & TV, Poland
  • Imira Entertainment S.L., Elena Mera Dios, Distribution, World Sales, Spain
  • KiKA – Der Kinderkanal von ARD und ZDF, Sebastian Debertin & Kai-Roman Schöttle, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Kominski, Ruben Blanke, Production, Netherlands
  • LUXX Film / LUXX Studios, Andrea Block & Zoé Jacob, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • M.A.R.K. 13, Dominique Schuchmann, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG), Prof Carl Bergengruen, Dieter Krauß, Oliver Zeller, Andreas Trautz & Stephanie Lang, Funding, Germany
  • Method In The Madness, Stéphane Becker & Martin Kuppe, Production, France
  • Mimimi Productions, Johannes Roth, Production Games, Germany
  • Monello Productions, Christian Davin & Giorgio Welter, Production Film & TV, France
  • morro images GmbH & Co. KG, Heiko Nemmert & Daniel von Braun, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • MyAnimationTV GmbH, Jan Bonath, Distribution, Germany
  • Not Your Average Company Ltd, Phil Parker, Production Film & TV, United Kingdom
  • Panama Grand Prix, Dmitry Belinski & Aleksandr Kotelianets, Production Film & TV, Ukraine
  • Parka Pictures ApS, Lilian Klages , Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • Petersburg Animation Studio, Anastasia Pashenkova & Simon Voronin, Production Film & TV, Russia
  • Sacrebleu Productions, Ron Dyens, Production Film & TV, France
  • SATTVA FILMS production and school srl, Francesco Filippi, Production Film & TV, Italy
  • simonsays.pictures, Simon Buchner, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Sola Media GmbH, Imke Wulfmeyer, World Sales, Germany
  • Stenarts Ltd., Thorsten Kiecker  & Christian Retzlaff, Production Transmedia, Germany
  • Storykid Studio, Ceylan Beyoglu, Production Transmedia, Germany
  • Studio 100 Media GmbH, Manuel Schedl, Production, Worldsales, Distribution, Germany
  • Studio 88 – Werbe- und Trickfilm GmbH, Roland Junker, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Studio FILM BILDER GmbH, Thomas Meyer-Hermann, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Studio Rakete GmbH, Jana Bohl, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Germany
  • Studio Redfrog, Lahcen Bahij, Production, Services, France
  • Südwestrundfunk (SWR), Benjamin Manns, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Super RTL, Karen Mitrega, Broadcaster, Germany
  • The Walt Disney Company – EMEA, Orion Ross, Broadcaster, United Kingdom
  • The Walt Disney Company France, Caterina Gonnelli-Linden, Broadcaster, France
  • Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland GmbH, Sylvia Nagl, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Universum Film GmbH & Co. KG, Annekatrin Haupt, Distribution, Germany
  • Westdeutscher Rundfunk Köln (WDR), Brigitta Mühlenbeck, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Wil Film ApS, Michael Hegner & Erik Wilstrup, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • WunderWerk GmbH, Frank Piscator & Gisela Schäfer, Production Film & TV, Distribution, Germany
  • Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF), Dr Irene Wellershoff, Broadcaster, Germany