Teilnehmer APD 2017

9 Story Media Group Alix Wiseman Distribution, World Sales Canada
A. Film Production Karsten Kiilerich Production Film & TV Denmark
A. Film Production Anders Mastrup Production Film & TV Denmark
Akkord Film Produktion GmbH Dirk Beinhold Production Film & TV Germany
Akkord Film Produktion GmbH Valentin Greulich Production Film & TV Germany
Akkord Film Produktion GmbH Maite Woköck Production Film & TV Germany
Alexandra Lopez Alexandra Lopez Production Film & TV, Service Production Bulgaria
Alexandra Schatz Filmproduktion UG Alexandra Schatz Production Film & TV Germany
Amanda Richardson Amanda Richardson Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia United Kingdom
Amazon.de Gerrit Roth VOD Platform Germany
anima istanbul Ayşe Ünal Production Film & TV Turkey
Animagrad Iryna Kostyuk Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, Distribution Ukraine
Animation Media Cluster Region Stuttgart (AMCRS) Stefanie Larson Funding Germany
Animation producers Netherlands ApN Ton Crone Institution Netherlands
APC Kids Lionel Marty Distribution France
arx anima Kris Staber Production Film, TV & Games, Service Production Austria
B-Water Animation Studios Dirk Hampel Production Film & TV Spain
Bebods Glynn Haywards Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia United Kingdom
Beta Film GmbH Claudia Schmitt Distribution, World Sales Germany
Big B Animation Co., The Jonathan Webber Production Film & TV Germany
blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG Corinna Mehner Production Film & TV Germany
Blue Spirit Productions Eleanor Coleman Production Film & TV France
BosBros Jolande Junte Production Film & TV, Service Production Netherlands
Braidmade Films Ltd. Monika Braid Production Film & TV United Kingdom
BreakThru Films Hugh Welchman Production Film & TV, Publisher Poland
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) – CBeebies Jackie Edwards Broadcaster United Kingdom
Cake Distribution Limited Marie-Laure Roche Distribution, World Sales United Kingdom
Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Marcus Hamann Production Film & TV Germany
CANAL+ Chrystel Poncet Broadcaster France
CARTOON – European Association of Animation Film Annick Maes Festival, Market Belgium
Chimney Sebastian Leutner Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia Germany
Christina Heeck & Franziska Remmele Christina Heeck Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia Germany
Christina Heeck & Franziska Remmele Franziska Remmele Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia Germany
Cinema Management Group Edward Noeltner Production Film & TV, World Sales United States
Commerzbank AG Berlin, Team Media Michael Gens Bank Germany
Cottonwood Media Monica Levy World Sales, Production France
Cottonwood Media David Michel World Sales, Production France
Creative Europe Desk Munich Ewa Szurogajlo Funding Germany
Dandelooo Emmanuele Petry-Sirvin Production Film & TV, Distribution France
Dandelooo Gennarino Romano Production Film & TV, Distribution France
Daniella Koffler & Uli Seis Daniella Koffler Production Film & TV Israel
Daniella Koffler & Uli Seis Uli Seis Production Film & TV Israel
Daniella Koffler & Uli Seis Eitan Shefer Production Film & TV Israel
DHX Media Richard Rowe Distribution, Broadcaster United Kingdom
Doghouse Films David Mouraire Production Film & TV Luxembourg
Doghouse Films Pierre Urbain Production Film & TV Luxembourg
EastWest Filmdistribution GmbH Sasha Wieser World Sales Austria
EyeCandy Film Stefan Fjeldmark Production Film & TV Denmark
EyeCandy Film Linni Rita Gad Production Film & TV Denmark
Fabrique d’Images Trini Cuevas Production Film & TV, Service Production Luxembourg
Fabrique Fantastique Tom van Gestel Production Film & TV Belgium
Film Fund Luxembourg Carole Kremer Funding Luxembourg
Film Fund Luxembourg Norbert Laporte Funding Luxembourg
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW Achim Strack Funding Germany
France Télévisions Jean-Baptiste Lamotte Broadcaster France
Freebird Pictures GmbH & Co. KG Tania Reichert-Facilides Production Film & TV Germany
Freebird Pictures GmbH & Co. KG Andrea Schiefer Production Film & TV Germany
Gaumont Gaelle Guiny Investor France
German Federal Film Board (FFA) Joscha Hansen Funding Germany
Giulia Martinelli Giulia Martinelli Production Film & TV, Production Animated Shorts Germany
Global Screen GmbH Alice Buquoy World Sales Germany
Glowberry Olga Cherepanova Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Publisher Ukraine
GO-N Productions Eric Garnet Production Film & TV, Distribution France
Good Deeds Animation Alejandro Colls Production Film & TV Ukraine
Good Deeds Animation Volodymyr Nikitenko Production Film & TV Ukraine
Grid Animation bvba Mark Mertens Production Film & TV Belgium
Hahn Film AG Herbert Gehr Production Film & TV Germany
Hahn Film AG Gerhard Hahn Production Film & TV Germany
Hessischer Rundfunk (HR) Patricia Vasapollo Broadcaster Germany
HRT – Croatian TV Kresimir Zubcic Broadcaster Croatia
il Luster B.V. Arnoud Rijken Production Film & TV Netherlands
il Luster B.V. Michiel Snijders Production Film & TV Netherlands
Imira Entertainment Gulshan Gladson David Distribution, World Sales, Investor Spain
Jetpack Distribution Dominic Gardiner Distribution, World Sales United Kingdom
KaruKaru Carlos Alberto Manrique Clavijo Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Sound Design, Concept Art and Production Design Australia
KiKA – The Children’s Channel of ARD & ZDF Stefan Pfäffle Broadcaster Germany
Koch Films GmbH Nina Ritter Distribution Germany
LAVAlabs Moving Images Scherin Rajakumaran Service Production Germany
Lisa Bayer & Sandra Peise Lisa Bayer Production Film & TV Germany
Lisa Bayer & Sandra Peise Sandra Peise Production Film & TV Germany
Lynx Animation Studios Goce Cvetanovski Production Film & TV, Production Games Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic Of
M.A.R.K. 13 Dominique Schuchmann Production Film & TV Germany
M.A.R.K. 13 Holger Weiss Production Film & TV Germany
Mack Media GmbH & Co KG Tobias Hollmann Production Film & TV, Production Games Germany
Maipo Film Endre Skandfer Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia Norway
Maipo Film Kristin Ulseth Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia Norway
Mar Vista Media David Wachsmuth Service Production Germany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG) Carl Bergengruen Funding Germany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG) Robert Gehring Funding Germany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG) Dieter Krauß Funding Germany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG) Robert Lanig Funding Germany
Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG) Maria Würth Funding Germany
Melusine Productions Fabien Renelli Production Film & TV Luxembourg
MFA+ FilmDistribution Christian Meinke Distribution Germany
MIP Junior / Reed Midem Nathalie Gastone Kid’s Content Market France
MIP Junior / Reed Midem Marc Wessel Kid’s Content Market France
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH (MDM) Anne King Funding Germany
Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk (MDR) Astrid Plenk Broadcaster Germany
Monello Productions Giorgio Welter Production Film & TV France
MovieBrats Pictures Alex Weimer Production Film & TV Germany
MovieBrats Studios GmbH Björn Dunne Production Film & TV Germany
Netherlands Film Fund Peter Lindhout Funding Netherlands
NMTrix Animation Studios Patrick Nijman Production Film & TV Netherlands
Nora Back & Toufik Abdedaim Toufik Abdedaim Production Film & TV Germany
Nora Back & Toufik Abdedaim Nora Back Production Film & TV Germany
now films Bettina Morlock Production Film & TV Germany
OAK9 Entertainment Maria Pavlou Production Film & TV Lithuania
Peekaboo Animation Iván Agenjo Production Film & TV, Distribution Spain
Persistant Studios Maxime Dumas Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, Service Production France
Persistant Studios Marine Lelièvre Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, Service Production France
PIXEL giants Magnus Kråvik Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia Cyprus
PIXEL giants Neofytos Neofytou Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia Cyprus
Pyjama Films Ltd Terhi Väänänen Production Film & TV Finland
RISE PICTURES Ulrich Schwarz Production Film & TV Germany
scopas medien AG Jan Bonath Production Film & TV Germany
Screen Flanders Jan Roekens Funding Belgium
SilkWayFilms Silke Wilfinger Distribution, World Sales Germany
Sola Media GmbH Solveig Langeland World Sales Germany
Sola Media GmbH Maren Maier World Sales Germany
Sophie Animation Production Co. Ltd. Ling Qi Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Service Production China
spintop entertainment GmbH Dieter Reinhold Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, IT Services Germany
spintop entertainment GmbH Marc Wehe Production Film & TV, Production Games & Transmedia, IT Services Germany
Studio 100 Media GmbH Dorian Bühr Production, World Sales, Distribution Germany
Studio 100 Media GmbH Jo Daris Production, World Sales, Distribution Germany
Studio 100 Media GmbH Martin Krieger Production, World Sales, Distribution Germany
Studio FILM BILDER GmbH Thomas Meyer-Hermann Production Film & TV Germany
Studio Rakete GmbH Jana Bohl Production Film & TV, Service Production Germany
studioNICE Moritz Mayerhofer Production Film & TV Germany
studioNICE Daniel Wichterich Production Film & TV Germany
Submarine Janneke van de Kerkhof Production Film & TV Netherlands
Südwestrundfunk (SWR) Benjamin Manns Broadcaster Germany
SUPER RTL Lisa Albers Broadcaster Germany
SUPER RTL Marion Winter Broadcaster Germany
Technicolor Alison Warner Production, Investor United Kingdom
Teidees Marta Alonso Production Film & TV Spain
Tessa Moult-Milewska & Zsuzsanna Banyai Zsuzsanna Banyai Production Film & TV Poland
Tessa Moult-Milewska & Zsuzsanna Banyai Tessa Moult-Milewska Production Film & TV Poland
Tradewind Pictures GmbH Helmut Weber Production Film & TV Germany
TrickStudio Lutterbeck GmbH Richard Lutterbeck Production Film & TV Germany
Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland GmbH Thorsten Schweer Broadcaster Germany
Turner Broadcasting Systems Europe Ltd. (Cartoon Network) Zia Bales Broadcaster United Kingdom
Ulysses Filmproduktion Emely Christians Production Film & TV Germany
Ulysses Filmproduktion Sonja Matthes Production Film & TV Germany
Viola Lippmann Illustration & Design Viola Lippmann Illustration & Design Germany
VRT – KETNET Nadine Bernard Broadcaster Belgium
Walking the Dog Eric Goossens Production Film & TV Belgium
Walking the Dog Ester Vicente Production Film & TV Belgium
Walt Disney Company – EMEA, The Beth Parker Broadcaster United Kingdom
Walt Disney Company GmbH, The Dominique Christina Neudecker Broadcaster Germany
WDR mediagroup Stefanie Fischer Distribution Germany
WDR mediagroup Julia Jaensch Distribution Germany
Woodblock Ilija Brunck Production Film & TV Germany
Woodblock Regina Welker Production Film & TV Germany
WunderWerk GmbH Gisela Schäfer Production Film & TV Germany
Zographic films Teodora Piperevska Production Film & TV, Service Production Bulgaria
Zooper Film Lilian Klages Production Film & TV Germany
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF) Irene Wellershoff Broadcaster Germany
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF) Ina Werner Broadcaster Germany