Teilnehmer 2016

  • A. Film Production A/S, Karsten Kiilerich & Anders Mastrup, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • Akkord Film Produktion GmbH, Dirk Beinhold & Valentin Greulich, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • All3Media Deutschland GmbH, Mark Stehli, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Almédia, Gilles Noeppel, Production Games, Production Transmedia, France
  • AltContent, Arturo Olea & Pablo Peñalver, Production Film, TV, Transmedia & Music, Publisher, Distributor, Spain
  • Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH, Dr Viktoria Wasilewski, VOD Platform, Germany
  • anima Istanbul, Mehmet Kurtulus & Ayse Ünal, Production Film & TV, Turkey
  • Ankama Animations, Julien Fabre, Production Film, TV, Games & Transmedia, Publisher, France
  • arx anima animation studio GmbH, Markus Andorfer, Dunja Bernatzky & Kris Staber, Production Film, TV, Games, & Transmedia, Service Production, Austria
  • Awesometown Entertainment, Dan Krech, Production Film & TV, Canada
  • B-Water Animation Studios, Dirk Hampel, Service Production, Spain
  • Balance Film, Ralf Kukula, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Bayerischer Rundfunk, Monika Gröller, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Blue Spirit Productions, Eleanor Coleman, Production Film & TV, France
  • Branscome International, Catherine Branscome, Distribution, World Sales, United States
  • Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH, Gabriele M. Walther & Kai-Roman Schöttle, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Canada Media Fund, Nathalie Clermont, Funding, Canada
  • CANAL+, Laurence Blaevoet, Broadcaster, France
  • CARTOON – European Association of Animation Film, Annick Maes, Festival, Market, Belgium
  • CB Sverige AB, Rodrigo Villalobos, Production Film & TV, Sweden
  • CCI Alsace International, Christophe Antoine, Institution, France
  • Chimney, Sebastian Leutner & Sara Waldestam, Production Film & TV, Production Transmedia, Service Production, Germany
  • Cinemon Entertainment, Aron Gauder & Reka Temple, Production Film & TV, Hungary
  • Commerzbank AG Berlin, Team Media, Michael Gens, Bank, Germany
  • Cottonwood Media, David Michel, Distribution, World Sales, Production, France
  • Creanimo, Ferdinand Engländer & Felix Fahle, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Creative Europe Desk Munich, Ewa Szurogajlo, Funding, Germany
  • DHX Media, Richard Rowe, Distribution, Broadcaster, Funding, United Kingdom
  • Digital Dimension, Dan Vermette, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Canada
  • Embassy of Canada, Claudia Seeber, Economic Development, Germany
  • Eye Present, Genevieve Dexter, Production Film & TV, United Kingdom
  • EyeCandy Film, Stefan Runeberg Fjeldmark, Production Film & TV, Denmark
  • Eyeworks, Jimmy Simons, Production Film & TV, Belgium
  • Fabrique Fantastique, Tom Van Gestel, Production Film & TV, Belgium
  • Film- und Medienstiftung NRW, Achim Strack, Funding, Germany
  • Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein GmbH (FFHSH), Malika Rabahallah, Funding, Germany
  • France Télévisions, Jean-Baptiste Lamotte, Broadcaster, France
  • Freebird Pictures GmbH & Co. KG, Tania Reichert-Facilides & Andrea Schiefer, Production, Distribution, Germany
  • Fresh Films s.r.o., Vladimír Lhoták, Production Film & TV, Czech Republic
  • Fuzzy House, Maiken Nysom, Marianne Tietge & Christine Thaarup, Production Games, Denmark
  • German Federal Film Board, Christiane Sommer, Germany
  • Global Screen GmbH, Julia Weber, World Sales, Germany
  • Grid Animation bvba, Mark Mertens, Production Film & TV, Belgium
  • GS Animation Sp z o.o. / Grupa Smacznego Sp. k., Anna Głowik & Robert Jaszczurowski, Production Film & TV, Poland
  • Hahn Film AG, Herbert Gehr, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Holodia, Olivier Zitvogel, Production Film, TV, Games & Transmedia, VR Solutions for Fitness and Real Estate, France
  • Inner Child Productions, Dastin Rauch & Anna Zhu, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Innervision, Luc Tharin, Production Film & TV, Service Production, France
  • Johannes Schubert, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • KiKA – The Children’s Channel of ARD & ZDF, Sebastian Debertin & Stefan Pfäffle, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Koch Films GmbH, Nina Ritter, Distribution, Germany
  • LAVAlabs Moving Images, Lisa Mena & Scherin Rajakumaran, Service Production, Germany
  • Little Dream Entertainment GmbH, Frank Geiger, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Lunanime bvba, Annemie Degryse, Production Film & TV, Belgium
  • Lynx Animation Studios, Alan Castillo & Goce Cvetanovski, Production Film & TV, Production Games, Macedonia
  • M.A.R.K. 13, Dominique Schuchmann & Holger Weiss, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • m4e AG, Lisette Looman, Investor, Distribution, World Sales, Germany
  • Mack Media GmbH & Co KG, Steffen Kottkamp & Tobias Mundinger, Production Film, TV, Games & Transmedia, VR Coaster, Germany
  • Mago Production, Peter Keydel, Production Film, TV & Transmedia, Service Production, Spain
  • Medien- und Filmgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH Filmförderung (MFG), Prof Carl Bergengruen, Dieter Krauß, Robert Gehring, Iris Gregoric, Robert Lanig, Funding, Germany
  • MiniCosmos, Henrik Danstrup Holst, Production Transmedia, Denmark
  • Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung GmbH (MDM), Anne King, Funding, Germany
  • Monello Productions, Christian Davin, Production Film & TV, France
  • Nelvana, Nina Koch, Broadcaster, Distribution, World Sales, Germany
  • Netherlands Film Fund, Peter Lindhout, Funding, Netherlands
  • nordmedia – Film- und Mediengesellschaft Niedersachsen / Bremen, Jan Asmus, Funding, Germany
  • OZOR animations, Grega Mastnak, Production Film & TV, Slovenia
  • Peekaboo Animation, Iván Agenjo, Production Film & TV, Distribution, Spain
  • Piaggiodematei, Laura Piaggio, Production Film, TV & Transmedia, Service Production, Spain
  • Pictor Productions, Aria Ungerer, Production Film & TV, Ireland
  • Protozoaire, Fabrice Barbey, Service Production, France
  • Ravensburger Digital, Thomas Bleyer, Production Games, Germany
  • Reklame-FX GmbH, Johannes Kümmel, Service Production, Animated Advertising Films, Germany
  • RISE | Visual Effects Studios, Sven Pannicke, Service Production, Germany
  • Saban Brands LLC, John Hardman, Distribution, World Sales, Licensing, Merchandising, United States
  • Sacrebleu Productions, Ron Dyens, Production Film & TV, Service Production, France
  • scopas medien AG, Jan Bonath & Wolfgang Heidrich, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Slugger Film AB, Michael Ekblad & Christian Ryltenius, Production Film & TV, Sweden
  • Sola Media GmbH, Imke Wulfmeyer, World Sales, Germany
  • Somuga, Juanjo Elordi, Production Film & TV, Spain
  • STERNTAUCHER Filmproduktion, Katrin Habermann & Oliver Neis, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Studio 88 – Werbe- und Trickfilm GmbH, Roland Junker, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Studio Hamburg DOCLIGHTS, Udo Beissel & Robin Müller, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Studio Rakete GmbH, Jana Bohl, Production Film & TV, Service Production, Germany
  • Südwestrundfunk (SWR), Benjamin Manns, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Super RTL, Janine Weigold, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Superights, Morgann Favennec, World Sales, Distribution, France
  • Technicolor, Alison Warner, Production, United Kingdom
  • Tinker Labs Limited, Peter Lories, Production Film & TV, United Kingdom
  • Traumwelt GmbH, Johnann Frank, Production Film, TV & Transmedia, Service Production, Germany
  • Turbine Pictures, Luke Flanagan, Production Film, TV &Transmedia, Spain
  • Turner Broadcasting Systems Europe Ltd, Patricia Hidalgo & Sarah Fell, Broadcaster, United Kingdom
  • Ulysses Filmproduktion, Emely Christians, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Viacom International Media Networks, Bettina Vogel, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Virgin Lands GmbH, Ralf Adam, Production Film, TV & Games, Service Production, Germany
  • Walking The Dog, Eric Goossens, Production Film & TV, Belgium
  • Walt Disney Company – EMEA, Beth Parker, Broadcaster, United Kingdom
  • Walt Disney Company GmbH, Dominique Christina Neudecker, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Watch Next Media, Philippe Alessandri, Production Film & TV, France
  • WDR mediagroup GmbH, Stefanie Fischer & Julia Jaensch, Distribution, Germany
  • Westdeutscher Rundfunk (WDR), Henrike Vieregge, Broadcaster, Germany
  • Woodblock GmbH & Co KG, Ilija Brunck & Regina Welker, Production Film, TV & Commercials, Germany
  • WunderWerk GmbH, Gisela Schäfer & Sunna Isenberg, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Zooper Film, Lilian Klages, Production Film & TV, Germany
  • Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF), Irene Wellershoff, Broadcaster, Germany